?

Log in

No account? Create an account

BasKetBalL cHiCk - 34

Life's a Roller Coaster, so ride while you got it!

-ashley-

View

Navigation

November 7th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
HEY- TODAY IS ELECTION DAY!!!! GO GEORGE ALLEN.... AND BOB CORKER, EVEN THO HE IS IN TENNESSEE!! LOL- WELL, NO SCHOOL TODAY, THANK GOODNESS! WE SO NEEDED A BRACK! WELL I SURE DID NE-WAY~ THANKSGIVING IS IN 2 WEEKS! JONATHAN'S SISTER LESLIE IS COMMING IN! LOOKING FORWARD TO THAT!! NOT MUCH REALLY GOING ON!

SATURDAY- JONATHAN GOT OFF WORK AROUND 6 AND WE WENT TO RENT A MOVIE "THE HILL'S HAVE EYES" FRECKIN SCARY MOVIE.. THEN HE TOOK ME HOME AROUND 11..

SUNDAY- JONATHAN CAME AND GOT ME AFTER CHURCH AND WE ATE DINNER WITH HIS MOM AND DAD.. WATCHED TV A LIL WHILE AND THEN HIM AND HIS MOM WANTED TO PLAY CROUCHET!! SO I GOT TO PLAY CROUCHET FOR THE FIRST TIME EVER!! PRETTY FUN!! LOLAN.. THEN ABOUT 6 WE TOOK THE MOVIE BACK AND WENT TO THE PATIO AND ATE THEN HE TOOK ME HOME!!

MONDAY- HAD SCHOOL OF COURSE, THEN CAME HOME AND THAT'S ABOUT IT!! OH AND KENNY CHESNEY WON ENTERAINER OF THE YEAR LAST NIGHT AT THE CMA'...

TODAY- WENT TO WAL-MART AND THE DOLLER STORE AND THE BANK.. RUNNING ARRON'S NOW IM SITTING HERE AT MOM'S OFFICE WISHIN IT WOULD QUICK RAINNING SO I CAN GO HOME AND RAKE ME LEAVES..

WELL, GUESS THAT'S PRETTY MUCH IT! LOL

LOTS OF LOVE,
-ASHLEY-

October 18th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
HEY-

TODAY IS WEDNESDAY.. I THINK, WE GOT MONDAY OFF AND EVER SINCE IVE BEEN SO CONFUSED!! UMMM, OCTOBER HAS BEEN A BUSY MONTH FOR ME! HALFWAY OVER, THANK GOD! LYNSIE NEWMANS WEDDING WAS LAST WEEKEND SO WE WENT TO IT! SHE LOOKED SO PRETTY, THE WEDDING IN GENERAL WAS PRETTY! MET LESILE (JONATHAN'S SISTER)!!! SHE'S SO PRETTY! AND WE ACTUALLY SEEM TO GET ALONE!! LOL- NE-WAY-- WELL, THATS ABOUT IT I GUESS! BUT NE-WAY... SORITA'S HALLOWEEN PARTY IS COMMING UP NEXT WEEKEND! SO WE'VE BEEN PLANNING IT! NOT MUCH MORE TO SAY SO IM GONNA GO!!!

~HAPPY HALLOWEEN~

mucho lubs
ashley

October 4th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
hey guys! wow- its been like forever since i updated this thing! so how's everyone?? well, im okey- well, not completely i am sick and didn't go to school today! but besides that just everyday drama! ummmm, me and jonathan are great! 2 months on the 19! yaaaa, wow- my october weekends are booked! the 7th me and mom are havein a yard sale at the offie, the the 14th jonathan's cousin Lensie is getting marryed then the 21st im goin back to my dad's finally! and on the 28th sorita is haveing her halloween party! im so excited about that! lol- but yea.. not much more to say besides that! guess ill go!!

-mucho loves-
--ashley--

September 12th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO AMBER!!!! -FRIDAY- LOL

ME AND JONATHAN- 1 MONTH ON THE 19TH!
I LOVE HIM- MY BABY!

-GUESS THAT'S ALL I HAVE TO SAY-

August 29th, 2006

hola : ]

Share
WELL, LETS SEE! ALOT HAS HAPPENED SINCE LAST TIME I WAS ON HERE! UMMM, ME ND JONATHAN WENT TO THE RACE! WELL, WE REALLY WENT TO ALL THE RACE'S! WE WENT TO THE TRUCK RACE WEDNESDAY, THE BUSH RACE FRIDAY, AND THEN THE NEXTEL RACE SATURDAY NIGHT! I HAD SO MUCH FUN! THINGS WITH JONATHAN ARE GOIN GREAT! I LOVE HIM TO DEATH! THEN SUNDAY I WENT TO HIS HOUSE AND WE WERE THERE ALL DAY.. THEN WE CAME BACK TO GENE'S TO EAT CUZ MOM COOKED SUPPER! THEN MONDAY I WENT TO SCHOOL! OF COURSE! LOL- WELL, SORITA FINALLLY TOLD CLINT TO GO TO HELL AND NOW SHE'S DATIN BRIAN! I AM SO HAPPY FOR HER! I LOVE BRIAN TO DEATH! HE IS ONE OF THE FEW OF HER B-F'S THAT I HAVE LIKED! LOL LETS SEE! AND THE TODAY I WENT TO SCHOOL! ITS BEEN ONE OF THOSE DAYS! I SPILLED MY CHESSEY THINGS EVERYWHERE IN THE FLOOR IN MR. MYERS ROOM TODAY IN STUDY HALL! AND THEN I WENT TO BATHROOM TO WASH MY HANDS AND I WAS PUTING MY HAIR BACK UP AND MY HAIR BOW SNAPED AND BROKE! SO THAT PISSED ME OFF EVEN MORE! NE OF THOSE THINGS I GUESS! LOL- NE-WAY! SO NOW IM SITTING HERE ON MY COMPUTER! WATCHING IT RAIN OUTSIDE! LOL

WELL, GUESS THAT BOUT DOES IT! JONATHAN HAS TO WORK TILL LIKE 8 OR 9 FRIDAY SO IM NOT SURE WHAT IM GONNA DO! AND THEN SATURDAY SORITA WANT ME TO GO TO THE FAIR WITH HER! AND I NEED TO GO SEE ME DAD, CUZ I HAVEN'T BEEN IN 3 WEEKS AND JONATHAN DON'T WANT ME TO GO EITHER! SO IM NOT SURE WHAT IM GONNA DO! WOW- NE-WAY GUESS ILL GO! HOPE EVERYONE HAS A GREAT WEEK!!

MUCHO ♥!
--ASHLEY--

S/O'S

NIKKI- HEY GIRLIE- YEP ME AND JONATHAN ARE DATIN! I LOVE EM, HE'S MY BABY! LOL HOW'S SCHOOL GOIN? HOPEFULLY OKEY! I MISS YOU SO MUCH! AND JESSIE TO! LOL LOVE YA BABE!!

-AMBER- YOU ARE SO MEAN TO ME! SMACKING ME IN TEH HEAD AND STUFF! YOU'LL SO REGRET BEING MEAN TO ME WHEN I GRADUTE AND YOUR LEFT AT LHS BY YOURSELF! LOL JUST MESSIN WITH CHA! LOL LOVE YA DOLL...

TIFF- WHAT ARE YOU DOIN! WHAT WAS WRONG WITH YOU TODAY! YOU ACTED LIKE YOU WAS PISSED AT TEH WORLD OR SOMETHING! LOL BUT I LOVE YOU NE-WAY! LOL

-15- JUST THOUGHT I WOULD SAY HEY! I SEE YOU LIKE EVERY MORNING WHEN I COME OUT OF PAPA BEARS! I TELL MY MOM EVERY MORNING, HEY THERE GOES *****! LOL HOPE THINGS ARE GOIN GOOD FOR YA! LOL ♥ u!

GUESS THAT'S ABOUT IT! IF I FORGOT YOU! IM LIKE SO SORRY! COMMENT NE-WAYS!

August 18th, 2006

HELLO : ]

Share
HEY! WELL, I AM SICK! I HAVE THAT VIRUS MY MOM HAD AND I DIDN'T GO TO SCHOOL TODAY OR YESTURDAY! BUT IM FEELING A LITTLE BETTER TODAY! AS LONG AS I DON'T EAT ILL BE OKEY! WELL, A GUESS A LOT HAS HAPPENED SINCE LAST TIME I UPDATED! WELL, MY MOM WAS PUT IN THE HOSPITAL FOR ABOUT 3 DAYS, SCHOOL STARTED BACK, LEANN AND SEIRRA MOVED BACK HERE, WAL-MAT OPENED, AND I ALMOST FORGET THE BIGEST THING IM DATING JONATHAN MARTIN! BUT BESIDES THAT I GUESS NOT MUCH HAS HAPPENED! LOL-
WELL, TODAY MOM HAD TO GO TO COURT WITH GENE SO I STAYED HERE AT THE OFFICE TO ANSWER THE PHONE CUZ I DIDN'T FEEL LIKE GOIN TO SCHOOL! AND TONIGHT IF IM FEELING BETTER ME AND JONATHAN ARE GOIN TO KINGSPORT TO WATCH A MOVIE AND THEN TOMORROW I HAVE NO CLUE WHAT WE WILL DO! I WANT TO GO TO THE FAIR BUT I DON'T KNO IF ILL FEEL LIKE IT! LOL- WELL, GUESS ILL GO! FOR NOW!~

HOPE SCHOOL IS GOIN GOOD FOR EVERYONE!

♥ MUCH!!
~ASHLEY~

SHOUTOUTS!!

-AMBER- HOPE YOU GOT THE WHOLE FRENCH THING WORKED OUT CUZ LET ME TELL YA YOU WAS IN A HORRABLE MOOD LASTNIGHT!

-NIKKI- I HAVEN'T HERD FROM YOU IN SO LONG! HOW IS SCHOOL GOIN?? HOPE YOUR ENJOYING IT!!

-TIFF- YOU TO GGOD TO SIT WITH US IN THE FRONT OF THE BUS NOW! LOL JUST KIDDN! BUT YOU COULD COME SIT WITH US EVERY NOW AND THEN!

WELL, GUESS ILL GO!


MY SCHEDULE THIS YEAR:

HOMEROOM- COACH COLLIER
1ST- CURRENT EVENT- MRS. MOORE
2ND- CHEMISTRY- MRS. LAWS
3RD- US HISTORY- SHELL
LUNCH
4TH- ENGLISH 11- MRS. GARRETT
5TH- DC ACCOUNTING- MRS. NEWMAN
6TH- TRIG- BOB (MR. MCDAVID)
7TH- STUDY HALL- MR. MYERS

August 5th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
okey lets see!

i haven't updated in forever so im gonna try to member what all ive done!

-Monday- went to work with mom, went to the Dr. (over my ancle again, and he is sending me to Bristol for all kinds of tests, and im under dr's care so no sports.. yea that means no basketball) then i went to the store and home!

-Tuesday- work with mom, Sorita came and i went home with her! Then went and rented some movies and about 6 o'clock we went to Bible school!

-Wednesday- Hung at Sorita all day and then came home!

-Thursday- Mom was sick so she stayed home and i went to work for her! i ran the office thursday! i done a pretty go job too!

-Friday- Work with mom! she was still sick so i done everything! then at !2 we went to LHS and changed me schedule and had a meeting with mR. Early about my spanish! so we got that worked out! im gonna have mrs. sabb 4th period! Then we went to happy mart and JOhnny Martin wa aggervating me! (He is so HOT) lol then we went back to office and when she got office we went to gene's!!

-Today- im sitting here at the house! i was supposta go school shoping but mom is still sick so im not sure went we are goin to go!

That petty much does it for my week! 4 more days and we are back at school! im dreading it so bad! lol ne-way! Im not playing basketball this year! its for sure now! and im hopyfully still gonna get to run track! i hope so! ne-way well, geuss this is kinda to long so im gonna go!

love ya!!!
--AshelY--

July 25th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
-hey-

well, today is Tuesday! im at my mom's office! LeAnn and Serria are in, so we've been hangin out with them! well, i have.. we went and ate Mexican yesturday! And we are gonna get together tonight and do something! then there goin back tomar! ummmmm, not much had been goin on! i have been here all week! (at mom's office)- went to funfest saturday, ate at Apple Bee's and then watched the fire works! gosh there was bunches of people over there!! it was pretty wild! and then sunday mamaw and papaw came up here so we didn't have to go to Tennessee! We went to my Grannys and hung out with her! (me, dad, becky, mamaw, papaw, Rena, and Chelsea! Then my cousin Lil Dave and his mom Tammy came up and they stayed a while! and then Dad and me went down and Visited them! Cause it was my cousin Lil Dave's birthday! Then yesturday, at mom's office all day and here again today! so Kinda interesting but not really! Oh and i have decided im not gonna play basketball my senior year! im gonna run track and focuse on my school work and try to go to collage at ETSU! so i can be a music producer! thats my dream, noW! lol

ne-way- school starts back soon.. i need to go school shoping! haven't yet! well, guess il go!

♥ Ashley

s/o to everyone that reads my journal and that comments!!

July 19th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Just thought i would up-date really quick! not much to say! going to dad's this weekend, funfest saturday! Leann Rimes and the fireworks.. hopefully ill have a good time! the boys will prolly go to! lol..
...........................................................................
thats about it! not much more to say!

♥ Always,
Ashley
...........................................................................
Live Those Songs By: Kenny Chensey
(David Lowe/Cole Degges/Chris Bain)

Saw him sittin on a sidewalk in Fresno
Braided hair and a tye-dyed t-shirt on
Talkin to himself about Vietnam
About the tour he did and the deal he got
He said this world ain't the same if you ask me.
If I could be somewhere else, I'd tell you where I'd be

I'd be rollin' on a river with Credence
Stealin' kisses from Peggy Sue
I'd be knee-deep in sand on a Panama beach
In the spring of '72
I'd be wastin' away on the dock of the bay
Watchin' the tide roll in
He said what I wouldn't give just to live those songs again.

Saw him workin' the counter at Walgreens
With a new haircut and a Bachelor's Degree
Talkin' to himself about his raw deal
Cussin' Uncle Sam and the GI bill
He said This world ain't the same if you ask me
If I could be somewhere else, I'd tell you where I'd be

I'd be rollin' on a river with Credence
Stealin' kisses from Peggy Sue
I'd be knee-deep in sand on a Panama beach
In the spring of '72
I'd be wastin' away on the dock of the bay
Watchin' the tide roll in
He said what I wouldn't give just to live those songs again.

He said This world ain't the same if you ask me
If I could be somewhere else, I'd tell you where I'd be

I'd be rollin' on a river with Credence
Stealin' kisses from Peggy Sue
I'd be knee-deep in sand on a Panama beach
In the spring of '72
I'd be wastin' away on the dock of the bay
Watchin' the tide roll in
He said what I wouldn't give just to live those songs again.

July 15th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
hey!

what's everyone into! im sitting at my mamaws so i thought i would update just for the heck of it! not much to really say! ummm,

-thursday i went to the dr. with mom and then we went to wal-mart! and then came home,

-friday i done nothing cuz open gym was cancelled! thanks god.. i hung around the house all day , then sorita call my last night about 8 and we talked forever.. she was at the HOT brothers house!

and then today- i went to pennington with mom, then came to mamaws, and talked to sorita for about 2 hours (she was still at her brother clints house) and then me and mamaws went to crossroad to get some gas, and i drove.. then went i got back i talked to amber, then i ate super.. and now im on here! so that bout does my day!

guess ill go!
mamaws birthday and school starts back in 27 days!

♥ everyone!
-ashley-

shoutouts to everyone that reads my journal so everyone comment and next time ill leave you a personal s/o!
Powered by LiveJournal.com